Compare / All waters / Jurajska

Jurajska

Jurajska is a Polish medium-mineralised, low-sodium natural mineral water from the Kraków-Częstochowa Upland.

Not enough data6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSUnverified540.8 mg/L not scored—
  • Sodium9.4 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium69.7 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half9.5
  • Magnesium34 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half7.4
  • Sulfate42.1 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride9.6 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate340 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half10.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 9.4 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Jurajska tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Jurajska taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1Saskia (Leißling)Natural mineral water · Still · Germany Calcium95.4Magnesium21.5Sodium16.4Bicarbonate375Compared on 7 shared values
  2. 2JolivalSpring water · Still · France Calcium40.6Magnesium30.9Sodium11.7Bicarbonate241Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3SilberQuelleNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Austria Calcium69Magnesium26.6Sodium7.7Bicarbonate247.3Compared on 7 shared values
  4. 4Absopure Natural Spring WaterSpring water · Still · USA Calcium77Magnesium26Sodium9Bicarbonate260Compared on 6 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Jurajska’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceJurajska intake, Kraków-Częstochowa Upland (Jura)
CountryPoland · all waters from Poland
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourceJurajska – official site
Last checked 2026-10-29

Jurajska ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
JurajskaPer litre · 7 of 11 verified · 1 unverified

These values come from an unofficial source (e.g. a retailer’s label copy) and haven’t been verified. Please confirm on the bottle label. Source: Retailer copy of the label (Auchan Polska).

Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids mineralisation
Unverified540.8 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
69.7 mg/L
Magnesium
34 mg/L
Sodium
9.4 mg/L
Potassium
3.2 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
340 mg/L
Sulfate
42.1 mg/L
Chloride
9.6 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— No verified value yet · we never estimateVerified source: Jurajska – official site · checked 2026-10-29

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Jurajska FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Jurajska?

Jurajska has 9.4 mg/L of sodium, as published. That is under 20 mg/L, the UK/EU level for “suitable for a low-sodium diet”.

Does Jurajska have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 69.7 mg/L, magnesium 34 mg/L, sodium 9.4 mg/L, potassium 3.2 mg/L, bicarbonate 340 mg/L, chloride 9.6 mg/L and sulfate 42.1 mg/L.

Is Jurajska spring, mineral or purified water?

Jurajska is a still natural mineral water.

Where does Jurajska come from?

Jurajska intake, Kraków-Częstochowa Upland (Jura), Poland.

Where to buy

See the official Jurajska website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Jurajska with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.