Compare / All waters / Arwa (Saudi Arabia)

Arwa (Saudi Arabia)

Arwa is Coca-Cola's low-sodium bottled drinking water in Saudi Arabia, magnesium sulphate-led with a neutral pH. — as described by the brand

8.2/106/9 properties published
  • pH7 ideal 6.5–8.59.8
  • TDS121 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.9
  • Sodium3 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • CalciumNot published −0.1—
  • Magnesium21.1 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half10.0
  • Sulfate74.5 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • ChlorideNot published −0.1—
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate7.7 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half5.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.3 for missing values, −0.1 for an undated analysis. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 3 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Arwa (Saudi Arabia) tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

8.2/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Arwa (Saudi Arabia) taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1Arwa (UAE)Purified water · Still · UAE Calcium1Magnesium20.7Sodium1.4Bicarbonate12Compared on 5 shared values
  2. 2Aqua Gulf EssentialPurified water · Still · Kuwait Calcium20Magnesium4.8Sodium3Bicarbonate12Compared on 5 shared values
  3. 3Big Spring Water (Montana)Spring water · Still · USA Calcium68Magnesium20Sodium2Bicarbonate197Compared on 5 shared values
  4. 4Acqua PejoNatural mineral water · Still · Italy Calcium18.88Magnesium5.09Sodium1.88Bicarbonate53.4Compared on 5 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Arwa (Saudi Arabia)’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceSaudi Arabia (Coca-Cola bottler)
CountrySaudi Arabia · all waters from Saudi Arabia
Water typePurified water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourceCoca-Cola Saudi Arabia – Arwa nutrition information (mg/L)
Last checked 2026-10-29

Arwa (Saudi Arabia) ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
Arwa (Saudi Arabia)Per litre · 6 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
7
Total dissolved solids TDS
121 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
—
Magnesium
21.1 mg/L
Sodium
3 mg/L
Potassium
—
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
7.7 mg/L
Sulfate
74.5 mg/L
Chloride
—
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: Coca-Cola Saudi Arabia – Arwa nutrition information (mg/L) · checked 2026-10-29

Official (Coca-Cola KSA, undated): Mg 21.1, Na 3, HCO3 7.7, SO4 74.5, F 0.8 mg/L, TDS 121, pH 7. Calcium, potassium, chloride, nitrate shown without values. Different formulation from Arwa UAE. Type stored as purified (bottled drinking water).

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Arwa (Saudi Arabia) FAQ

Is Arwa (Saudi Arabia) alkaline?

Arwa (Saudi Arabia) has a published pH of 7, which is neutral (7 is neutral).

How much sodium (salt) is in Arwa (Saudi Arabia)?

Arwa (Saudi Arabia) has 3 mg/L of sodium, as published. That is under 20 mg/L, the UK/EU level for “suitable for a low-sodium diet”.

Does Arwa (Saudi Arabia) have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: magnesium 21.1 mg/L, sodium 3 mg/L, bicarbonate 7.7 mg/L and sulfate 74.5 mg/L.

Is Arwa (Saudi Arabia) spring, mineral or purified water?

Arwa (Saudi Arabia) is a still purified water.

Where does Arwa (Saudi Arabia) come from?

Saudi Arabia (Coca-Cola bottler).

Where to buy

See the official Arwa (Saudi Arabia) website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Arwa (Saudi Arabia) with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.