Compare / All waters / Kınık Maden Suyu

Kınık Maden Suyu

Kınık is a naturally sparkling mineral water sold in Türkiye in 200 ml glass bottles; the brand's own pages give two different analyses, so ranges are shown. — as described by the brand

Not enough data6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium332.13 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L0.0
  • Calcium101.99–326 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · varies by source · counts half0.0
  • Magnesium60–127 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · varies by source · counts half0.0
  • Sulfate70.07 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride56.91 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate1500–3172 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · varies by source · counts half0.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Kınık Maden Suyu tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Kınık Maden Suyu taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

Not enough published values yet. Kınık Maden Suyu publishes 4 of the 9 mineral values we use as single numbers (the rest are ranges, “not detected” or not published). We need at least 5 in common with another water to compare profiles.

Source & spring

SourceTürkiye (source location not published)
CountryTurkey · all waters from Turkey
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingSparkling
Data sourceKınık Maden Suyu product page 'Sade' (mineral değerleri) and report page kinikmadensuyu.com.tr/rapor.html
Last checked 2026-10-26

Kınık Maden Suyu ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
Kınık Maden SuyuPer litre · 7 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
101.99–326 mg/L
Magnesium
60–127 mg/L
Sodium
332.13 mg/L
Potassium
22.79 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
1,500–3,172 mg/L
Sulfate
70.07 mg/L
Chloride
56.91 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: Kınık Maden Suyu product page 'Sade' (mineral değerleri) and report page kinikmadensuyu.com.tr/rapor.html · checked 2026-10-26

Source kind: brand site (official), two pages that disagree; worst-case min-max ranges as for other multi-value brands. Product page (heading 'MİNERAL DEĞERLERİ - 100 ml', values read as mg/L because sodium 332,13 matches the report's 332.13 mg/lt): Florür 0,25; Bikarbonat 1500; Klorür 56,91; Sülfat 70,07; Kalsiyum 101,99; Magnezyum 60; Potasyum 22,79; Sodyum 332,13; Demir <0,03. Report page (rapor.html, mg/lt, from an İstanbul Tıp Fakültesi analysis cited in a balneology report by Prof. Dr. M. Zeki Karagülle, undated): Bikarbonat 3172; Kalsiyum 326; Magnezyum 127; Florür 1.3; Sodyum 332.13. Fluoride (0,25-1,3) and iron are not separate fields. pH, TDS, nitrate, source location and analysis date are not published. Bottle: 200 ml glass, 17 cm tall, 5.5 cm diameter (product page).

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Contains sodium (> 200 mg/L)

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Kınık Maden Suyu FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Kınık Maden Suyu?

Kınık Maden Suyu has 332.13 mg/L of sodium, as published.

Does Kınık Maden Suyu have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 101.99–326 mg/L, magnesium 60–127 mg/L, sodium 332.13 mg/L, potassium 22.79 mg/L, bicarbonate 1,500–3,172 mg/L, chloride 56.91 mg/L and sulfate 70.07 mg/L.

Is Kınık Maden Suyu spring, mineral or purified water?

Kınık Maden Suyu is a sparkling natural mineral water.

Where does Kınık Maden Suyu come from?

Türkiye (source location not published), Turkey.

Where to buy

See the official Kınık Maden Suyu website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Kınık Maden Suyu with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.