Compare / All waters / Le Minerale

Le Minerale

Le Minerale is Mayora Group's mineral water, Indonesia's number-two bottled water brand. — as described by the brand

Not enough data7/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium60.6 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L5.2
  • Calcium2.39 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium4.21 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Sulfate5.79 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride8 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • Nitrate0.79 mg/L ideal up to 10 mg/L10.0
  • Bicarbonate110.5 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half10.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Le Minerale tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Le Minerale taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1CabreiroáNatural mineral water · Still · Spain Calcium12Magnesium4.5Sodium54Bicarbonate174Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2NaturáguaNatural mineral water · Still · Brazil Calcium6.21Magnesium2.38Sodium39.97Bicarbonate93.48Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3MondarizNatural mineral water · Still · Spain Calcium7.7Magnesium5.5Sodium49Bicarbonate156Compared on 7 shared values
  4. 4MonchiqueNatural mineral water · Still · Portugal Calcium1.1Sodium109Bicarbonate113Compared on 5 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Le Minerale’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceMountain springs in Indonesia (Mayora Group)
CountryIndonesia · all waters from Indonesia
Water typeSpring water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourceLabel photo, Le Minerale 600 mL, nutrition panel per 330 mL serving (Open Food Facts image, uploaded 2023-11)
Last checked 2026-10-26
Note on SodiumLabel prints a rounded 20 mg per 330 mL serving; converted to mg/L (x 1000/330), so treat as approximate.

Le Minerale ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
Le MineralePer litre · 8 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
2.39 mg/L
Magnesium
4.21 mg/L
Sodium
60.6 mg/L*
Potassium
2.52 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
110.5 mg/L
Sulfate
5.79 mg/L
Chloride
8 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
0.79 mg/L
Silica
—

* Sodium: Label prints a rounded 20 mg per 330 mL serving; converted to mg/L (x 1000/330), so treat as approximate.

— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: Label photo, Le Minerale 600 mL, nutrition panel per 330 mL serving (Open Food Facts image, uploaded 2023-11) · checked 2026-10-26

Label 'Informasi Nilai Gizi', per 330 mL serving: sodium 20 mg (rounded), potassium 0.83 mg, calcium 0.79 mg, magnesium 1.39 mg, bicarbonate 36.47 mg, chloride 2.64 mg, nitrate 0.26 mg, sulfate 1.91 mg; converted to mg/L. No pH or TDS on the label. Produced by PT Tirta Fresindo Jaya.

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Le Minerale FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Le Minerale?

Le Minerale has 60.6 mg/L of sodium, as published.

Does Le Minerale have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 2.39 mg/L, magnesium 4.21 mg/L, sodium 60.6 mg/L, potassium 2.52 mg/L, bicarbonate 110.5 mg/L, chloride 8 mg/L and sulfate 5.79 mg/L.

Is Le Minerale spring, mineral or purified water?

Le Minerale is a still spring water.

Where does Le Minerale come from?

Mountain springs in Indonesia (Mayora Group).

Where to buy

See the official Le Minerale website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Le Minerale with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.