Compare / All waters / Muszynianka

Muszynianka

Muszynianka is a highly mineralised, naturally carbonated magnesium-calcium bicarbonate water from the Beskid Sądecki spa region. — as described by the brand

Not enough data6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium87.8 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L3.6
  • Calcium208 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half0.0
  • Magnesium128.3 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half0.0
  • Sulfate21.8 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride12.9 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate1489 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half0.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Muszynianka tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Muszynianka taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1KryniczankaNatural mineral water · Still · Poland Calcium345Magnesium93.4Sodium54.2Bicarbonate1,623Compared on 7 shared values
  2. 2GerolsteinerNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Germany Calcium348Magnesium108Sodium118Bicarbonate1,816Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3Long LifeNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Austria Calcium270.4Magnesium201Sodium129.4Bicarbonate2,111Compared on 6 shared values
  4. 4Rosbacher KlassischNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Germany Calcium224Magnesium101Sodium89Bicarbonate1,225Compared on 7 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Muszynianka’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceMuszyna / Krynica-Zdrój area, Beskid Sądecki, Poland
CountryPoland · all waters from Poland
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingSparkling
Data sourcemuszynianka.pl – 'Składniki mineralne' (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Muszynianka ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
MuszyniankaPer litre · 7 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
208 mg/L
Magnesium
128.3 mg/L
Sodium
87.8 mg/L
Potassium
6.4 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
1,489 mg/L
Sulfate
21.8 mg/L
Chloride
12.9 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: muszynianka.pl – 'Składniki mineralne' (undated) · checked 2026-10-26

Official: Mg 128.3, Ca 208.0, Na 87.8, K 6.4, HCO3 1489.0, SO4 21.8, Cl 12.9, F 0.16, H2SiO3 39.28; total soluble constituents 1954.36 mg/L (sum of ions, not TDS). No pH or nitrate.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Contains bicarbonate (> 600 mg/L)
  • Contains calcium (> 150 mg/L)
  • Contains magnesium (> 50 mg/L)

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Muszynianka FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Muszynianka?

Muszynianka has 87.8 mg/L of sodium, as published.

Does Muszynianka have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 208 mg/L, magnesium 128.3 mg/L, sodium 87.8 mg/L, potassium 6.4 mg/L, bicarbonate 1,489 mg/L, chloride 12.9 mg/L and sulfate 21.8 mg/L.

Is Muszynianka spring, mineral or purified water?

Muszynianka is a sparkling natural mineral water.

Where does Muszynianka come from?

Muszyna / Krynica-Zdrój area, Beskid Sądecki, Poland.

Where to buy

See the official Muszynianka website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Muszynianka with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.