85 waters · official data · checked 2026-10-25

Compare / Brands / JUST Water

JUST Water

JUST Water is spring water from the Glens Falls area of upstate New York, sold in a plant-based carton bottle. — as described by the brand

8.5/10Waterphile Score8/9 properties published
  • pH7.78 ideal 6.5–8.59.9
  • TDS81 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.0
  • Sodium3.6 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium17.4 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium4 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Sulfate9.4 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride2.4 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateND mg/L as N ideal up to 10 mg/L10.0
  • BicarbonateNot published −0.1—

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.1 for missing values. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 8 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
7.78
Total dissolved solids TDS
81 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
17.4 mg/L
Magnesium
4 mg/L
Sodium
3.6 mg/L
Potassium
Not detected
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
—
Sulfate
9.4 mg/L
Chloride
2.4 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
Not detected as N
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: JUST Water 2024 Water Quality Report (linked from justwater.com/pages/water-quality-report) · checked 2026-10-25

Source kind: official brand report, dated 2024 (newest found). Bicarbonate and silica not published.

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 3.6 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how JUST Water tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Be the first to rate JUST Water. Not rated yet, and no reviews yet. Ratings and reviews are not open yet; we will never show made-up scores.

Similar waters

  1. 1Liquid Death Mountain Water (Still)Artesian water · Still · USA Calcium30Magnesium5.7Sodium2.8Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2Castle RockSpring water · Still · USA Calcium11Magnesium5Sodium7Compared on 5 shared values
  3. 3Hawaiian SpringsArtesian water · Still · USA (Hawaii) Calcium6.4Magnesium3.4Sodium6.7Compared on 6 shared values
  4. 4Eternal (Smoky Mountain, TN)Spring water · Still · USA Calcium19Magnesium11Sodium0.6Compared on 5 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to JUST Water’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceGlens Falls watershed, Warren County, New York
CountryUSA · all waters from the USA
Water typeSpring water · what this means
US label wordingSpring water (report wording)
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourceJUST Water 2024 Water Quality Report (linked from justwater.com/pages/water-quality-report)
Last checked 2026-10-25

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official JUST Water website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare JUST Water with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.