Compare / All waters / Ondrášovka

Ondrášovka

Ondrášovka is a Moravian natural mineral water rich in calcium, sold mostly sparkling. — as described by the brand

7.6/10Waterphile Score8/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDS651 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.6
  • Sodium31 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L8.1
  • Calcium200 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half0.0
  • Magnesium21.4 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half10.0
  • Sulfate13.6 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride5.6 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • Nitrate<0.5 mg/L ideal up to 10 mg/L10.0
  • Bicarbonate652 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half2.8

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.1 for missing values. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 9 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids TDS
651 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
200 mg/L
Magnesium
21.4 mg/L
Sodium
31 mg/L
Potassium
1.5 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
652 mg/L
Sulfate
13.6 mg/L
Chloride
5.6 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
<0.5 mg/L
Silica
—

Values from the SZÚ February 2025 overview (compiled by the regulator from labels, producers' sites and SZÚ analyses; some rows date from 2015). 'Rozpuštěné látky' (dissolved solids, dried residue after filtration) stored as TDS; 'celková mineralizace' (sum of ions) kept only in all-values.csv. The regulator lists three captation sites for this brand.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Contains bicarbonate (> 600 mg/L)
  • Contains calcium (> 150 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Ondrášovka tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

7.6/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Ondrášovka taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1DornaNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Romania Calcium211.1Magnesium14.6Sodium10.25Bicarbonate680.8Compared on 5 shared values
  2. 2HenniezNatural mineral water · Still · Switzerland Calcium104Magnesium20Sodium7Bicarbonate389Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3La SalvetatNatural mineral water · Sparkling · France Calcium160Magnesium7.5Sodium5Bicarbonate530Compared on 8 shared values
  4. 4BallygowanNatural mineral water · Still · Ireland Calcium100Magnesium20Sodium16Bicarbonate400Compared on 7 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Ondrášovka’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceSedm Dvorů / Hraničné Petrovice / Domašov nad Bystřicí, Moravia, Czech Republic
CountryCzech Republic · all waters from Czech Republic
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingSparkling
Data sourceStátní zdravotní ústav (Czech National Institute of Public Health) – 'Přehled balených vod… a jejich základní minerálové složení', February 2025
Last checked 2026-10-26

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official Ondrášovka website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Ondrášovka with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.