Compare / All waters / Voda Vrnjci

Voda Vrnjci

Voda Vrnjci's still water comes from the Borjak III spring in the spa town of Vrnjačka Banja, at 295 m depth. — as described by the brand

8.3/10Waterphile Score7/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDS430 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L9.6
  • Sodium54.21 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L5.7
  • Calcium64.21 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half9.7
  • Magnesium36.88 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half6.3
  • Sulfate39.12 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride<5 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate451.2 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half8.1

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.2 for missing values, −0.1 for an undated analysis. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 8 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids dry residue 180°C
430 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
64.21 mg/L
Magnesium
36.88 mg/L
Sodium
54.21 mg/L
Potassium
4.41 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
451.2 mg/L
Sulfate
39.12 mg/L
Chloride
<5 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: vodavrnjci.rs – Negazirana voda, product composition (undated) · checked 2026-10-26

Official composition (still): Na 54.21, K 4.41, Ca 64.21, Mg 36.88, HCO3 451.2, Cl <5.0, SO4 39.12, dry residue 180 °C 430 mg/L. No pH or nitrate.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Low mineral content (fixed residue ≤ 500 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Voda Vrnjci tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

8.3/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Voda Vrnjci taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1Abbey WellNatural mineral water · Still · UK (England) Calcium62Magnesium28Sodium54Bicarbonate330Compared on 7 shared values
  2. 2MattoniNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Czech Republic Calcium84.5Magnesium25Sodium70Bicarbonate528Compared on 6 shared values
  3. 3SaïdaNatural mineral water · Still · Algeria Calcium68Magnesium50Sodium58Bicarbonate376Compared on 7 shared values
  4. 4ChaudfontaineNatural mineral water · Still · Belgium Calcium65Magnesium18Sodium44Bicarbonate305Compared on 7 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Voda Vrnjci’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceBorjak III spring (295 m deep), Vrnjačka Banja, Serbia
CountrySerbia · all waters from Serbia
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcevodavrnjci.rs – Negazirana voda, product composition (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official Voda Vrnjci website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Voda Vrnjci with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.