Compare / All waters / Minaqua

Minaqua

Minaqua is a natural mineral water from BB Minaqua in Novi Sad. — as described by the brand

Not enough data5/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium71.7 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L4.5
  • Calcium75.1 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half9.2
  • Magnesium31.7 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half8.3
  • SulfateNot published −0.1—
  • Chloride21.7 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate523 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half6.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Minaqua tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Minaqua taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1TeinacherNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Germany Calcium89.2Magnesium25.5Sodium66.4Bicarbonate506Compared on 5 shared values
  2. 2MattoniNatural mineral water · Sparkling · Czech Republic Calcium84.5Magnesium25Sodium70Bicarbonate528Compared on 5 shared values
  3. 3Voda VrnjciNatural mineral water · Still · Serbia Calcium64.21Magnesium36.88Sodium54.21Bicarbonate451.2Compared on 5 shared values
  4. 4Wenlock SpringSpring water · Still · UK (England) Calcium86.6Magnesium35.4Sodium22.5Compared on 5 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Minaqua’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceNovi Sad, Serbia
CountrySerbia · all waters from Serbia
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcebbminaqua.com – Negazirana voda composition (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Minaqua ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
MinaquaPer litre · 6 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
75.1 mg/L
Magnesium
31.7 mg/L
Sodium
71.7 mg/L
Potassium
1.8 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
523 mg/L
Sulfate
—
Chloride
21.7 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: bbminaqua.com – Negazirana voda composition (undated) · checked 2026-10-26

Official page (still): HCO3 523, Na 71.7, Cl 21.7, Ca 75.1, Mg 31.7, K 1.8 mg/L. Dry residue 467 and pH 7.10 appear only on a retailer copy (not used).

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Minaqua FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Minaqua?

Minaqua has 71.7 mg/L of sodium, as published.

Does Minaqua have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 75.1 mg/L, magnesium 31.7 mg/L, sodium 71.7 mg/L, potassium 1.8 mg/L, bicarbonate 523 mg/L and chloride 21.7 mg/L.

Is Minaqua spring, mineral or purified water?

Minaqua is a still natural mineral water.

Where does Minaqua come from?

Novi Sad, Serbia.

Where to buy

See the official Minaqua website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Minaqua with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.