Compare / All waters / Rosa

Rosa

Rosa is a very low-mineral still spring water that Coca-Cola HBC bottles on the Vlasina plateau in southern Serbia, at about 1,230 m. — as described by the brand

8.3/10Waterphile Score8/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDS54 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.0
  • Sodium2.7 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium10 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium0.9 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Sulfate5.6 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride<1 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • Nitrate1.4 mg/L ideal up to 10 mg/L10.0
  • Bicarbonate42.7 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half10.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.1 for missing values, −0.1 for an undated analysis. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 10 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids dry residue 180°C
54 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
10 mg/L
Magnesium
0.9 mg/L
Sodium
2.7 mg/L
Potassium
<1 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
42.7 mg/L
Sulfate
5.6 mg/L
Chloride
<1 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
1.4 mg/L
Silica
13.7 mg/L
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: coca-cola.com (Kosovo, Serbian) – Rosa nutrition facts (undated) · checked 2026-10-26

Coca-Cola pages differ slightly: Serbian page Ca 9.6, Mg 0.82, SO4 5.2, NO3 1.46, dry residue 52; Kosovo page Ca 10, Mg 0.9, SO4 5.6, NO3 1.4, dry residue 54 (used). pH 7.3 appears only on a Bulgarian retailer copy of the label (not used).

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 2.7 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Low mineral content (fixed residue ≤ 500 mg/L)
  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Rosa tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

8.3/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Rosa taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1PrataNatural mineral water · Still · Brazil Calcium5.96Magnesium3.83Sodium2.9Bicarbonate37.95Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2IsklarNatural mineral water · Still · Norway Calcium7.9Magnesium0.4Sodium1.1Bicarbonate16.2Compared on 6 shared values
  3. 3Eldorado Natural Spring WaterSpring water · Still · USA Calcium10Magnesium3Sodium6Bicarbonate38Compared on 7 shared values
  4. 4Spa ReineNatural mineral water · Still · Belgium Calcium5Magnesium2Sodium3Bicarbonate17Compared on 7 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Rosa’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceVlasina plateau (Vardenik mountain), Topli Do, Surdulica, Serbia
CountrySerbia · all waters from Serbia
Water typeSpring water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcecoca-cola.com (Kosovo, Serbian) – Rosa nutrition facts (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official Rosa website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Rosa with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.