105 waters · official data · checked 2026-10-25

Compare / Brands / Bezoya

Bezoya

Bezoya is a very weakly mineralised natural mineral water, bottled at the Bezoya Trescasas spring in Trescasas (Segovia). — as described by the brand

6.9/10Waterphile Score6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDS27 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.0
  • Sodium1.21 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium6.32 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium0.83 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • SulfateNot published −0.1—
  • Chloride0.54 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate17 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half5.9

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.3 for missing values, −0.1 for an undated analysis. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 7 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids dry residue 180°C
27 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
6.32 mg/L
Magnesium
0.83 mg/L
Sodium
1.21 mg/L
Potassium
—
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
17 mg/L
Sulfate
—
Chloride
0.54 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
9.78 mg/L
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: bezoya.es – Productos 'En casa', Composición (Trescasas spring, undated) · checked 2026-10-25

Official: residuo seco a 180° 27, bicarbonatos 17, cloruros 0.54, calcio 6.32, magnesio 0.83, sodio 1.21, sílice 9.78 mg/L (Manantial Bezoya Trescasas). Bezoya also bottles at Ortigosa del Monte; these values are Trescasas only. No pH, sulfate or nitrate published.

How it stands out

  1. Lowest chloride of the 68 brands that publish a chloride value (0.54 mg/L).
  2. Sodium is 1.21 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Very low mineral content (fixed residue ≤ 50 mg/L)
  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Bezoya tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

6.9/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Bezoya taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1IsklarNatural mineral water · Still · Norway Calcium7.9Magnesium0.4Sodium1.1Bicarbonate16.2Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2Spa ReineNatural mineral water · Still · Belgium Calcium5Magnesium2Sodium3Bicarbonate17Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3VOSSArtesian water · Still · Norway Calcium3.4Magnesium0.69Sodium4Compared on 5 shared values
  4. 4Kirkland Signature (Costco) PurifiedPurified water · Still · USA Calcium2.79Magnesium0.1Sodium2.36Compared on 5 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Bezoya’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceManantial Bezoya Trescasas, Trescasas (Segovia), Spain
CountrySpain · all waters from Spain
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcebezoya.es – Productos 'En casa', Composición (Trescasas spring, undated)
Last checked 2026-10-25

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official Bezoya website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Bezoya with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.