105 waters · official data · checked 2026-10-25

Compare / Brands / Cisowianka

Cisowianka

Cisowianka is a medium-mineral, low-sodium natural mineral water from the Nałęczów spa area, bottled at source. — as described by the brand

Not enough dataWaterphile Score6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium9.9 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium120 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium19.9 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half9.8
  • Sulfate<10 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride2.3 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate488 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half7.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 7 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
120 mg/L
Magnesium
19.9 mg/L
Sodium
9.9 mg/L
Potassium
4.3 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
488 mg/L
Sulfate
<10 mg/L
Chloride
2.3 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: cisowianka.pl – Cisowianka Niegazowana product page, ion table (undated) · checked 2026-10-25

Official: ogólna mineralizacja 687.4 mg/L; HCO3 488, Ca 120, Mg 19.9, Na 9.9, K 4.3, Cl 2.3, F 0.2, SO4 <10 mg/L. 'Ogólna mineralizacja' is the sum of dissolved constituents, not dry residue, so TDS is left empty. pH 7 appears only in retailer copy (Auchan, Leclerc), not on the official site, so it is not used. No pH or TDS → Not enough data.

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 9.9 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Cisowianka tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Cisowianka taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1HenniezNatural mineral water · Still · Switzerland Calcium104Magnesium20Sodium7Bicarbonate389Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2La SalvetatNatural mineral water · Sparkling · France Calcium160Magnesium7.5Sodium5Bicarbonate530Compared on 6 shared values
  3. 3NayaSpring water · Still · Canada Calcium43Magnesium22Sodium6.9Bicarbonate200Compared on 6 shared values
  4. 4BallygowanNatural mineral water · Still · Ireland Calcium100Magnesium20Sodium16Bicarbonate400Compared on 6 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Cisowianka’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceCisowianka captation, Drzewce near Nałęczów, Lublin Upland, Poland
CountryPoland · all waters from Poland
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcecisowianka.pl – Cisowianka Niegazowana product page, ion table (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-25

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

See the official Cisowianka website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Cisowianka with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.