Compare / All waters / Nałęczowianka

Nałęczowianka

Nałęczowianka is a medium-mineral, low-sodium still natural mineral water from the spa town of Nałęczów; Nestlé says it gathers eight minerals on a 20-year journey through rock. — as described by the brand

Not enough data6/9 properties published
  • pHNot published −0.1—
  • TDSNot published −0.1—
  • Sodium19.3 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium125 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half4.6
  • Magnesium24.5 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half9.9
  • Sulfate5.7 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • Chloride10 mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • NitrateNot published −0.1—
  • Bicarbonate538 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half5.6

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Needs at least 5 of 9 properties, including sodium and pH or TDS. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 19.3 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Nałęczowianka tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

—

Not enough published values for a score yet.

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Nałęczowianka taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1CisowiankaNatural mineral water · Still · Poland Calcium120Magnesium19.9Sodium9.9Bicarbonate488Compared on 6 shared values
  2. 2BallygowanNatural mineral water · Still · Ireland Calcium100Magnesium20Sodium16Bicarbonate400Compared on 7 shared values
  3. 3MizseNatural mineral water · Still · Hungary Calcium65Magnesium22.8Sodium15.4Bicarbonate372Compared on 5 shared values
  4. 4ThononNatural mineral water · Still · France Calcium92Magnesium16Sodium6Bicarbonate340Compared on 6 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Nałęczowianka’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceNałęczowianka intake, Nałęczów spa, Lublin region, Poland
CountryPoland · all waters from Poland
Water typeNatural mineral water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourcenaleczowianka.pl – Niegazowana, 'Kompozycja 8 minerałów' (undated)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Nałęczowianka ingredients & nutrition facts

per litre
NałęczowiankaPer litre · 7 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
—
Total dissolved solids
—
Minerals
Calcium
125 mg/L
Magnesium
24.5 mg/L
Sodium
19.3 mg/L
Potassium
8.03 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
538 mg/L
Sulfate
5.7 mg/L
Chloride
10 mg/L
Nitrate (NO₃)
—
Silica
—
— Not published by the brand · we never estimateSource: naleczowianka.pl – Niegazowana, 'Kompozycja 8 minerałów' (undated) · checked 2026-10-26

Official: Ca 125, Mg 24.5, F 0.27, Cl 10.0, K 8.03, HCO3 538, Na 19.3, SO4 5.7; total mineral content 780.33 mg/L (sum, not TDS). Aerated and filtered. No pH or nitrate.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Nałęczowianka FAQ

How much sodium (salt) is in Nałęczowianka?

Nałęczowianka has 19.3 mg/L of sodium, as published. That is under 20 mg/L, the UK/EU level for “suitable for a low-sodium diet”.

Does Nałęczowianka have electrolytes?

Its published analysis lists, per litre: calcium 125 mg/L, magnesium 24.5 mg/L, sodium 19.3 mg/L, potassium 8.03 mg/L, bicarbonate 538 mg/L, chloride 10 mg/L and sulfate 5.7 mg/L.

Is Nałęczowianka spring, mineral or purified water?

Nałęczowianka is a still natural mineral water.

Where does Nałęczowianka come from?

Nałęczowianka intake, Nałęczów spa, Lublin region, Poland.

Where to buy

See the official Nałęczowianka website for stockists. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Nałęczowianka with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.