Compare / All waters / Bling H2O

Bling H2O

Bling H2O is a luxury-bottle spring water from Tennessee, bottled by the English Mountain Springwater Company in Dandridge. — as described by the brand

8.4/10Waterphile Score9/9 properties published
  • pH7.61 ideal 6.5–8.510.0
  • TDS95 mg/L ideal 225–500 mg/L5.0
  • Sodium0.9 mg/L ideal up to 20 mg/L10.0
  • Calcium24 mg/L ideal 36.7–80 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Magnesium4.6 mg/L ideal 16.7–30 mg/L · counts half5.0
  • Sulfate6.2 mg/L ideal up to 248 mg/L10.0
  • ChlorideND mg/L ideal up to 250 mg/L10.0
  • Nitrate0.97394 mg/L as N ideal up to 10 mg/L10.0
  • Bicarbonate86 mg/L ideal 30–396.6 mg/L · counts half10.0

Each bar is out of 10 for that property. Deductions: −0.3 for an analysis over 3 years old. Editorial score, not a health rating. How scores work →

Mineral FactsPer litre · 9 of 11 values published
Basics
pH
7.61
Total dissolved solids TDS
95 mg/L
Minerals
Calcium
24 mg/L
Magnesium
4.6 mg/L
Sodium
0.9 mg/L
Potassium
1.1 mg/L
Other dissolved substances
Bicarbonate
86 mg/L
Sulfate
6.2 mg/L
Chloride
Not detected
Nitrate (NO₃)
0.22 mg/L as N
Silica
—

Lab report on English Mountain natural spring water, sampled 15 Mar 2016: pH 7.61, TDS 95, Ca 24, Mg 4.6, Na 0.9, K 1.1, bicarbonate 86, nitrate-N 0.22, sulfate 6.2 mg/L; chloride and fluoride ND. Analysis over 3 years old.

How it stands out

  1. Sodium is 0.9 mg/L, under the 20 mg/L level the UK/EU uses for “suitable for a low-sodium diet” on natural mineral water labels.

UK/EU label thresholds met

Applied to the published numbers for information; these indications legally apply to natural mineral water labels.

  • Suitable for a low-sodium diet (sodium < 20 mg/L)

Taste notes

No taste notes yet. Soon you will be able to say how Bling H2O tastes to you. Results will appear here once people have voted; nothing is shown until then.

  • SoftNo votes
  • CrispNo votes
  • SmoothNo votes
  • MineralNo votes
  • SaltyNo votes
  • SweetNo votes
  • BitterNo votes
  • MetallicNo votes

Ratings & reviews

Waterphile Score lab data

8.4/10

From the brand’s published mineral values. How it works

Taste visitors

No ratings yet. Be the first.

How does Bling H2O taste to you?

Not for meLove it

Similar waters

  1. 1EskaSpring water · Still · Canada Calcium24Magnesium4Sodium2.4Bicarbonate90Compared on 7 shared values
  2. 2Eternal (Smoky Mountain, TN)Spring water · Still · USA Calcium19Magnesium11Sodium0.6Compared on 6 shared values
  3. 3Tyler Mountain WaterSpring water · Still · USA Calcium29Magnesium2.6Sodium1.8Bicarbonate95Compared on 7 shared values
  4. 4Berkshire Mountain Spring WaterSpring water · Still · USA Calcium23Magnesium8Sodium2Compared on 6 shared values

Computed from published numbers only: the waters whose mineral values are closest to Bling H2O’s on a log scale, using the values both brands publish as single numbers (at least 5). pH and nitrate are not used. Similar minerals do not mean similar taste.

Source & spring

SourceEnglish Mountain Springwater Co., Dandridge, Tennessee
CountryUSA · all waters from the USA
Water typeSpring water · what this means
Still or sparklingStill
Data sourceBling H2O report: English Mountain Springwater Co. natural spring water lab report (NTL), sampled 15 Mar 2016 (hosted by Consumer Reports)
Last checked 2026-10-26

Brands update their analyses from time to time, and values can differ between bottle sizes, plants and batches. Check the label on your bottle. Spotted a change? See corrections.

Where to buy

We have not confirmed an official website for this brand yet. Retailer and price links are coming later.

Compare Bling H2O with

Not medical advice. Waterphile shows mineral values as published by each brand, for general information only. If you have a health condition, follow a restricted diet or prepare infant formula, ask a doctor, pediatrician or health visitor.